h1

CCleaner !! woo lol wtf bbq!

January 14, 2009

This program was recommended by a friend. and i tried it and it really pwnz. it cleans your hard disk and gives you more memory. and yea it deletes unnecessary things in your pc. also can fix your registry.



Read the rest of this entry »

h1

IDM is the God of DL Managers!

January 14, 2009

Recently, i downloaded a new download manager cause i was disappointed with the freaking DAP. my friend recommend me this “IDM(Interner Download Manager) and i was like “lolwtf Leet” O_O it was great. really, it really improved my dl speed. so i think its better to share with the few readers about my current download manager!
So here it goes! presenting you the God of Download mananagers!
Internet Download Manager (IDM) !! Woo!

Read the rest of this entry »

h1

Kay tagal ng walang updates

January 14, 2009

Hay, tagal ko ng hindi nag uupdate ah?
Sige hayaan niyo araw-araw na akong maguupdate kahit wala namang nagbabasa. xD. anyways i’ll post some softwares soon and new essays, composed poems, etc. Naging busy kasi ako sa pagaaral(weh?) at sa buhay pwede na ring gaming and internet stuffs. buong araw yata eh magdamag akong nasa harap ng computer.
Well anyways sa mga magbabasa ko kahit wala naman talaga. maraming salamat parin sa inyo!

h1

Youngest Tekken Player W/ BONUS

December 31, 2008

Oh yea! its our maid’s 2 year old daughter pwning an insane cpu on tekken using my psp. lol this is epic. didn’t expect that she can kill it.
Note: She’s using Christie

The bonus is you can hear my voice there. talking liek lol

h1

Phishing is bad! but i still do it :D

December 30, 2008

Anyone knows how to make a phishing site?

I do! its easy pie. well i only know the basic html phishing o_o. i learned this by just searching youtube videos for guides o_o well if you wanna learn how to make one.  I’m here to present ya the nub phishing guide for beginners! lol watch the video mkay! and make sure listen every word the guy say o;

PS: Check my phishing site: Here

h1

Twilight(Filipino Version) is a hoax!

December 30, 2008

Well yea its a good new for twilight fans about the Twilight Filipino version that will be aired on abscbn is a hoax. and yea its proven. abs-cbn already made their move and announce it officially that its a hoax read below!

ABS-CBN Broadcasting Corporation said there is no truth to the Internet buzz about the company doing a local version of the hit movie/novel “Twilight”.

“There is no truth to the Web reports, particularly in the Perez Hilton blogsite, that ABS-CBN is doing a local adaptation of “Twilight”. ABS-CBN will be the first to announce if it is, in fact doing so,” according to ABS-CBN Corporate Communications’ Bong Osorio.

Last week, abs-cbnNEWs.com did a story on an Internet report about the adaptation. The prospect of a local adaptation of “Twilight” has caused a lot of discussion, sometimes heated, on various Internet discussion fora.

yay! this is epic! no more worries for twilight fans, bella will still be the same and sexy. lol

Original Article: http://www.abs-cbnnews.com/entertainment/12/29/08/abs-cbn-no-truth-web-rumors-twilight-adaptation

h1

Twilight, Filipino Version(Takipsilim)

December 23, 2008

Photobucket

Rayver Cruz will star as Edward Cullen and Shaina Magdayao as Isabella Swan in the local television version “Twilight.” The hit vampire novel has been bought by ABS-CBN has bought for more than US$1 million with Ignite Media as co producer. The taping is set to start next year by Feb. in Baguio, Tagaytay, Bukidnon with some parts to be shot abroad. To be directed by Cathy Garcia Molina, the TV adaptation will focus on Edward and Bella’s love story to be treated as drama, romance and fantasy. The unofficial cast includes Valeen Montenegro as Alice Cullen, Gabby Concepcion as Dr. Carlisle Cullen, Luis Manzano as Emmett Cullen, Al Tantay as Charlie Swan, Yayo Aguila as Renee Dwyer, Fred Payawan as Jacob Black, Carlos Agassi as James, Chin Chin Gutierrez as Esme Cullen, Karylle as Rosalie Hale, Joross Gamboa as Jasper Hale, Jessy Mendiola as Jessica Stanley, Empress Schuck as Angela Weber, Brad Murdoch as Laurent, Nikki Bacolod as Victoria and Aaron Villaflor as Mike Newton. Rayver and Shaina were former love team partner but the tandem did not work. It seems their tandem will click in “Twilight.”

Holy Shit O_O This is so wrong D: This will ruin the real novel D: i don’t want this to be aired @ ABS-CBN. >.> Please say no to Twilight, Filipino Version by signing this petition

This is a a BIG NO D:

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.